top of page

THE DREAM TEAM

Meet our team

Meet the

DREAM

team

DREAM is made up of imaginative, zesty, and fun-loving folks who share the united passion of closing the opportunity gap alongside the youth we serve.

Click on the icon below to jump to that team!

Berkshires

South Burlington (VT) and Remote

Mike Foote

Empowerment Officer

mike foote.jpeg

Lucy Hollister

Program & Office Administrator

Screenshot 2022-01-27 161432.png
166-0-4.jpg

Sarah Hurley

Philanthropy Officer

96BA9441-7FE7-4EF8-B92A-D348E1E8EDB4 - Kayla Daughtry.heic

Kayla Brosilow

Operations Director & AmeriCorps Leader

Mike Ewan

Operations Officer

IMG-0063 - Michael Ewan.JPG

Lisanne Hegman

Book Keeper

Screenshot 2022-01-27 161445.png

Steven Tendo

Donor Impact and Relationship Manager

Steven Tendo.png

Christina Cramer

Business Manager

373-3-4.jpg

Berkshires (VT & MA)

Alexie Myles

Youth Service Manager

104-0-4.jpg

Sha'mar Dennison

Afterschool Enrichment Coordinator 

 

Isaiah Friedland

Mentor Coordinator

Paisley Hansen

Afterschool Enrichment Coordinator

DREAM AmeriCorps Members

Untitled design (22).png

Winooski & St. Albans (VT)

Mike Foote

Interim Youth Service Manager

mike foote.jpeg

DREAM AmeriCorps Members

Talari Anderson 

Afterschool Enrichment Coordinator

 

Michael Butcher

Mentor Coordinator

Rebekah Silver

Community Organizer

Elida Powsner

Mentor Coordinator

Aidan Mahoney

Mentor Coordinator 

 

Arbai Muhina

Mentor Coordinator

Sage Hannon

Afterschool Enrichment Coordinator 

 

Shaked Levy

Mentor Coordinator

Isabella Donoghue

Mentor Coordinator 

P1020354.jpg

Guided Mentoring (High Schools in VT)

Bruce Perlow

Senior Youth Service Director

Screenshot 2021-12-10 144931.png

Amber Combs

Youth Service Manager

358-0-4.jpg

Kaitlyn Root

Mentor Coordinator

Nicholas Cain

Mentor Coordinator

Josephine Gawtry

Mentor Coordinator

Elida Powsner

Mentor Coordinator

Julia Sarrasin

Mentor Coordinator

 

 

DREAM AmeriCorps Members

256382400_10158534128175872_4537794602815109632_n.jpg

Philadelphia

Sariyah Andrews

Youth Service Manager

262-4-4.jpg

Kira Nemeth

Evaluations and Special Projects Manager

273-1-4.jpg

Olivia Molina

Youth Service Manager

275-1-4.jpg

Max Nguyen

Grant Author

385-1-4.jpg

Cheyanne Smith

Community Organizer

Cheyanne Wynn

Mentor Coordinator

Raywa Sathe

Mentor Coordinator